• NingXia Red
    NingXia Red

Ihned` si objednat`

Objednať Young Living produkty samostatne

Súbory na stiahnutie

Súbory na prevzatie pre rôzne životné otázky ...

Kariera s Young Living

Váš istý vedľajší príjem alebo hlavný príjem s Young Living

Katalóg Výrobkov

Prezrite si katalóg a nájdite si nových obľúbených produktov

Privacy policy

I attach great importance to the protection of your data. In order to inform you fully about the use of personal data, I ask you to take note of the following privacy notices.

data protection
We have written this privacy policy to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or eMail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things in a simple and clear manner. The content has been carefully checked, but it can always come back to mistakes. Please inform us.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.
If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer where this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and date and time. We do not use this information and usually do not disclose it, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.
We only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
If you send us personal information by e-mail – outside this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

Form data and comments
When website visitors leave comments or form entries, the data entered and their IP addresses are saved. This is for security, if someone authorizes illegal content (insults, left or right-wing extremist propaganda, hate mailing, etc.). In this case I am interested in the identity of the author.

Your rights
In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart. There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics). There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to improve the user experience. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this varies according to browser, it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term “delete cookies chrome” or “disable cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “chrome” for the name of your browser, eg. B. edge, firefox, safari off. If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Facebook Privacy Policy
We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook. The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps for the display of map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps features by visitors to the Websites. For more information about Google’s data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the privacy center, so that you can manage and protect your data.

Privacy Policy for the use of YouTube
Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited.
If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
For more information about how to handle user data, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

WordPress
This page is based on WordPress. The privacy policy of WordPress is currently available in English only.

Privacy / Newsletter
I use your data exclusively to send you my newsletter at irregular intervals.
1. Your data will be collected electronically for the purpose of delivering the newsletter and stored on the web server at hotdomains.
2. You can unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time by following the link in the newsletter. This will also delete your data from the web server.
3. With the entry in the newsletter you accept these conditions.